BALTIC INDICES
As of Friday 1st of July 2022
 Name  Latest  Change   Percent 
Baltic Dry BDI2,214-26-1.16%
Baltic Capesize BCI2,381-53-2.18%
Baltic Panamax BPI2,477-8-0.32%
Baltic Supramax BSI2,290-16-0.69%
Baltic Handysize BHSI1,276-9-0.70%
Baltic Dirty Tanker BDTI1,224-10-0.81%
Baltic Clean Tanker BCTI1,551-15-0.96%




The Baltic Indices are compiled by and are property of the Baltic Exchange. They are displayed here by permission. The data cannot be reproduced or distributed without the express consent of the Baltic Exchange.
Capital Link is a member of the Baltic Exchange.