Commodities – Market Data

Latest Market data from finnhub
NameUp/DownLatest Price/USDChangeChange %HighLow
Brent Crude Oil75.14-0.04-0.05%75.2075.09
Natural Gas3.94-0.02-0.40%3.963.94
West Texas Oil72.87-0.04-0.06%72.9272.79
Silver25.50-0.07-0.26%25.5825.49
Gold1,823.72-2.02-0.11%1,827.251,823.60
Copper4.500.000.01%4.514.50
Palladium2,648.75-0.80-0.03%2,651.252,647.80
Platinum1,074.45-1.85-0.17%1,080.201,074.45
Corn6.00-0.01-0.20%6.026.00
Soybeans14.390.00-0.03%14.4014.39
Sugar0.180.000.16%0.190.18
Wheat6.880.00-0.07%6.896.88
Coffee199.331.020.51%199.49198.23
Cotton90.670.100.10%90.6890.53
Cocoa2,468.50-5.00-0.20%2,473.302,462.50