Commodities – Market Data

Latest Market data from finnhub
NameUp/DownLatest Price/USDChangeChange %HighLow
Brent Crude Oil63.180.000.00%63.2363.12
Natural Gas2.500.000.00%2.502.49
West Texas Oil59.360.010.02%59.4159.29
Silver25.08-0.11-0.44%25.1825.05
Gold1,739.12-5.51-0.32%1,744.711,738.75
Copper4.060.00-0.01%4.064.05
Palladium2,626.67-6.92-0.26%2,633.452,623.72
Platinum1,202.65-10.20-0.84%1,213.351,198.50
Corn5.820.00-0.09%5.835.82
Soybeans14.15-0.01-0.07%14.1714.15
Sugar0.160.000.26%0.160.16
Wheat6.320.010.19%6.326.31
Coffee129.93-0.07-0.05%130.06129.86
Cotton82.57-0.15-0.18%82.7682.52
Cocoa2,367.30-6.80-0.29%2,374.102,366.10