Commodities – Market Data

Latest Market data from finnhub
NameUp/DownLatest Price/USDChangeChange %HighLow
Brent Crude Oil77.16-0.11-0.14%77.2877.04
Natural Gas5.160.00-0.04%5.175.15
West Texas Oil73.970.050.07%74.0373.70
Silver23.650.030.14%23.6623.62
Gold1,809.33-0.050.00%1,811.461,807.07
Copper4.310.010.22%4.314.30
Palladium1,820.921.000.05%1,823.721,818.42
Platinum984.47-2.37-0.24%987.72983.67
Corn5.770.010.16%5.775.76
Soybeans12.490.050.43%12.4912.42
Sugar0.190.00-0.16%0.190.19
Wheat8.230.00-0.02%8.248.20
Coffee241.820.500.21%241.90241.27
Cotton111.290.460.41%111.37110.74
Cocoa2,462.00-4.00-0.16%2,468.502,461.50