Bunkering Prices

Marine Fuel Prices in USD per ton in major ports
Date: 2022-05-20
MAIN PORTS HSFO MGO VLSFO HSFO/VLSFO
Balboa669.001,210.00895.00-226.00
Fujairah662.631,354.86908.34-245.71
Gibraltar747.011,259.65935.93-188.92
Houston716.461,262.00880.00-163.54
Las Palmas752.071,300.30923.52-171.45
Malta745.001,298.63890.00-145.00
Piraeus644.611,175.461,090.77-446.16
Rotterdam657.271,102.79817.17-159.90
Singapore681.231,110.27947.52-266.29
Tuapse400.541,392.02804.64-404.10
Powered by


ABOUT BUNKEREX
BunkerEx was launched in 2018 with the vision to combine traditional bunker broking services with a technology edge for our clients.
Today we maintain 100% independence and our team has experience from some of the largest bunker and oil trading companies worldwide.
Please watch this promotional video on BunerEx. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQF-XzvTk1U