Bunkering Prices

Marine Fuel Prices in USD per ton in major ports
Date: 2021-01-22
MAIN PORTS HSFO MGO VLSFO HSFO/VLSFO
Balboa350.00492.00436.38-86.38
Fujairah338.95523.63445.26-106.31
Gibraltar361.70486.32430.88-69.18
Houston338.00505.00436.00-98.00
Las Palmas360.55487.82432.60-72.05
Malta402.50475.68431.75-29.25
Piraeus361.00478.14459.75-98.75
Rotterdam324.97452.84413.87-88.90
Singapore340.91463.83448.30-107.39
Tuapse342.15493.00410.78-68.63
Powered by


ABOUT BUNKEREX
BunkerEx was launched in 2018 with the vision to combine traditional bunker broking services with a technology edge for our clients.
Today we maintain 100% independence and our team has experience from some of the largest bunker and oil trading companies worldwide.
Please watch this promotional video on BunerEx. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQF-XzvTk1U