Bunkering Prices

Marine Fuel Prices in USD per ton in major ports
Date: 2021-08-02
MAIN PORTS HSFOMGOVLSFOHSFO/VLSFO
Balboa424.00665.00555.00-131.00
Fujairah455.92659.12553.65-97.73
Gibraltar445.59644.01545.97-100.38
Houston452.00640.00561.00-109.00
Las Palmas461.00640.09549.76-88.76
Malta486.00629.22540.01-54.01
Piraeus442.36647.50586.50-144.14
Rotterdam418.40591.22532.02-113.62
Singapore433.23596.24550.23-117.00
Tuapse400.54628.06522.06-121.52
Powered by


ABOUT BUNKEREX
BunkerEx was launched in 2018 with the vision to combine traditional bunker broking services with a technology edge for our clients.
Today we maintain 100% independence and our team has experience from some of the largest bunker and oil trading companies worldwide.
Please watch this promotional video on BunerEx. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQF-XzvTk1U