Stockmarket Indices

Market Data Real Time or Market Close
NameSymbolLast PriceChange% ChangeVolume
US STOCKMARKET & INDICES
S&P 500SPX4,387.16-8.10-0.18%2.0B
Dow 30INDU34,838.16-97.31-0.28%244.9M
Russell 2000RTY2,215.50-10.75-0.49%0
NasdaqCCMP14,681.078.390.06%752.8M
NYSE COMPOSITE (DJ)NYA16,602.29-94.85-0.57%2.1B
Nasdaq 100NDX14,963.623.720.02%583.8M
CBOE Volatility IndexVIX18.910.673.54%0
Dow Jones TransportationTRAN14,376.86-83.94-0.58%89.1M
S&P Transportation Select IndustrySPSITNTR
NASDAQ TransportationCTRN6,030.63-42.22-0.70%0
INTERNATIONAL STOCKMARKET & INDICES
Americas
S&P/TSX Composite indexSPTSX20,287.80-24.00-0.12%192.6M
IPC MEXICOMEXBOL50,868.32-766.28-1.51%195.8M
IBOVESPABVSP60121,801.00-3,874.00-3.18%9.4M
IPSA SANTIAGO DE CHILEIPSA5,058.885,058.88100.00%0
MERVALMERVAL66,005.29-1,310.29-1.99%0
Europe
FTSE 100FTSE7,106.1673.861.04%0
Cboe UK 100 Price ReturnBUK100P707.596.880.97%0
DAX PERFORMANCE-INDEXDAX15,576.3731.980.21%0
CAC 40CAC6,727.20114.441.70%0
ESTX 50 PR.EURSX5E4,118.8629.560.72%0
EURONEXT 100N1001,296.5215.331.18%0
BEL 20BEL204,229.3428.870.68%0
MOEX Russia IndexIMOEX3,445.9053.171.54%0
IBEX 35IBEX8,760.8085.100.97%29.3M
Asia
Nikkei 225NKY27,641.83358.241.30%0
HANG SENG INDEXHSI26,194.82233.790.89%0
SSE Composite IndexVA000001 Index3,532.4536.121.02%2.1B
STI IndexSTI3,148.23-18.71-0.59%0
S&P BSE SENSEXSENSEX53,775.581,188.742.21%0
Jakarta Composite IndexJCI6,130.5760.530.99%0
FTSE Bursa Malaysia KLCIFMBKLCI1,500.265.660.38%0
KOSPI Composite IndexKOSPI3,237.1434.821.08%653,512
TSEC weighted indexTWSE17,553.76306.351.75%0
TA-125TA-1251,770.336.860.39%0
Nifty 50NIFTY16,115.20352.152.19%0
VNINDEXVNINDEX1,083.18-43.73-4.04%696.6M
VN30VN301,092.59-42.91-3.93%235.0M
HNXHNX220.76-3.08-1.40%125.8M
HNX30HNX30329.33-9.66-2.93%83.7M
UPCOMVHUINDEX72.65-1.24-1.71%48.8M
Africa/Oceania
EGX 30 Price Return IndexEGX30
Top 40 USD Net TRI IndexTOP404,671.3852.921.13%0
S&P/ASX 200AS517,474.5081.901.10%0
ALL ORDINARIESAS307,750.5086.301.11%0
S&P/NZX 50 INDEX GROSSNZ50SDE12,700.50105.980.83%0